Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0004,350
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2504,505
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6764,148
Ze DocaBrazil 13,2708,246
ZhengzhouChina 4,1122,555
ZhijiangChina 5,0033,109
ZagrebCroatia 7,3274,553
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2834,526
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0244,986
ZahedanIran 7,1944,471
ZanjanIran 7,0774,398
ZacatecasMexico 8,4905,276
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,3412,076
ZinderNiger 10,9226,787
ZhobPakistan 6,5914,096
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,6924,158
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6944,160
ZamoscPoland 6,6234,115
Zielona GoraPoland 6,7014,164
ZigalovoRussia 2,7891,733
ZiganskRussia 1,422884
ZyryankaRussia 322200
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1495,064
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3434,563
ZanzibarTanzania 11,7817,321
ZonguldakTurkey 7,2774,522
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,5324,059
ZitomirUkraine 6,5024,041
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5244,054
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,4333,998
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,6024,103
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,8024,227
ZambeziZambia 13,2618,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -