Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,9044,291
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8734,271
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7554,198
YaoundeCameroon 11,9027,396
YokoCameroon 11,6927,265
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6644,763
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3292,690
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7453,570
YanjiChina 2,6761,663
YichangChina 4,6102,864
YinchuanChina 4,0942,544
YiningChina 4,8483,013
YariguiesColombia 11,3167,032
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2096,344
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1016,277
YazdIran 7,2764,521
YakushimaJapan 3,9362,446
YamagataJapan 2,8611,778
YamaguchiJapan 3,5142,183
YokkaichiJapan 3,2982,050
YokohamaJapan 3,1801,976
YonagoJapan 3,3272,067
YonagunijimaJapan 4,7962,980
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,0503,760
YeMyanmar 6,7534,196
YolaNigeria 11,2987,021
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5672,217
YurimaguasPeru 12,5687,810
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7262,937
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8741,164
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3683,957
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3933,351
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4852,165
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,9823,718
York, PaUsa 7,7614,823
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5134,668
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,9594,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -