Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9146,782
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6025,967
WilliamtownAustralia 10,6436,613
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,8105,474
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3546,434
WoomeraAustralia 10,5526,557
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9665,572
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6874,155
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2984,535
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9252,439
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6112,244
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1444,439
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3344,557
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0713,773
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6313,499
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9396,798
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0283,746
WajimaJapan 3,0281,881
WakamatsuJapan 2,9531,835
WakayamaJapan 3,4072,117
WakkanaiJapan 2,0611,281
WajirKenya 10,9406,798
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5829,061
WindhoekNamibia 14,4378,971
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3467,051
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5227,160
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4517,116
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5087,151
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7347,292
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5717,191
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1216,911
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6437,235
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5497,177
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6827,260
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3147,031
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6117,215
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7587,307
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2757,007
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3817,073
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2606,997
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9917,451
WintonNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2556,994
WarsawPoland 6,5374,062
WroclawPoland 6,7534,196
WonsanSouth Korea 3,1211,939
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9566,187
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2885,771
WauSudan 10,8746,757
WaddingtonUk 6,8934,283
Waco, TxUsa 7,8534,880
Wake IslandUsa 4,9713,089
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0094,356
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8414,251
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0955,030
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,5423,444
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1114,419
Warren, OhUsa 7,5294,678
Warren, PaUsa 7,4914,655
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3724,581
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8794,896
Washington, IaUsa 7,1354,434
Washington, InUsa 7,5224,674
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9124,916
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3784,585
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5514,071
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0494,380
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3674,578
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6654,763
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4855,272
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1525,066
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8884,902
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7154,794
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6104,729
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6314,742
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7924,842
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0345,614
West Point, GaUsa 8,2045,098
West Point, NyUsa 7,7484,815
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4104,605
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4584,634
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5664,702
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2484,504
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3373,316
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6624,761
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0715,016
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8024,848
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6344,744
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,9843,719
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7924,842
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8394,871
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3265,174
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4484,628
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7514,816
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7804,213
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,0323,749
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2465,124
Winslow, AzUsa 6,9164,298
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1445,061
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8284,864
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5174,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -