Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7844,837
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,6819,745
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5359,653
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,8489,848
ViennaAustria 7,0634,389
VitebskBelarus 5,9603,704
VassourasBrazil 15,3519,539
VicosaBrazil 15,1869,436
VitoriaBrazil 15,1809,433
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,5819,061
VarnaBulgaria 7,2344,496
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9094,293
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0413,133
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1573,205
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2233,246
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,0773,155
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,0863,160
ValdiviaChile 16,0719,987
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,11210,012
VallenarChile 15,1699,426
ValparaisoChile 15,5269,648
VanguardiaColombia 11,6217,221
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,6317,849
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2493,883
VestervigDenmark 6,3533,948
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2156,348
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1716,320
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0626,253
VilsandiEstonia 5,8853,657
VaasaFinland 5,4223,369
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9563,701
VeravalIndia 7,5494,691
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2074,479
ValentiaIreland 7,1544,446
VeniceItaly 7,4524,631
VeronaItaly 7,5014,661
VicenzaItaly 7,4674,640
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8174,858
ViterboItaly 7,7834,837
VolterraItaly 7,7114,792
VientianeLaos 6,2693,896
VarenaLithuania 6,2263,869
VilniusLithuania 6,1733,836
VeracruzMexico 9,1465,684
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0094,356
VaernesNorway 5,6053,483
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8043,607
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5162,806
VillarricaParaguay 15,3729,552
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0884,405
VanavaraRussia 2,5961,613
VasileviciRussia 6,2673,895
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8423,630
VerhojanskRussia 1,019634
ViljujskRussia 1,524947
VitimRussia 2,1331,326
Vize IslandRussia 2,9271,819
VladivostokRussia 2,5681,596
VolgogradRussia 6,0933,786
VologdaRussia 5,2713,275
VoronezRussia 6,0103,735
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,522946
VytegraRussia 5,2243,246
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8176,722
ValenciaSpain 8,3755,205
ValladolidSpain 8,2125,103
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2015,096
VisbySweden 6,0433,755
VanTurkey 7,1234,427
ValleyUk 6,9424,314
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6064,105
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,0663,770
Valdez, AkUsa 3,0791,913
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6134,109
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,3753,340
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7684,206
Vevay, InUsa 7,6184,734
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0424,998
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1415,059
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8764,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -