Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,55610,909
UaupesBrazil 12,2807,631
UbatubaBrazil 15,4379,593
UberabaBrazil 14,9719,303
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,7832,972
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5462,825
UpernavikGreenland 4,7742,967
UummannaqGreenland 5,0413,132
UdineItaly 7,3714,580
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1495,064
UenoJapan 3,3272,067
UnzendakeJapan 3,6992,298
UrakawaJapan 2,3911,486
UshibukaJapan 3,7622,338
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,0551,898
UwajimaJapan 3,5822,226
UkmergeLithuania 6,1193,802
UtenaLithuania 6,0713,772
UlaangomMongolia 3,8212,374
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2272,005
UlgiiMongolia 3,9982,485
UliastaiMongolia 3,7452,327
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9022,425
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,0901,920
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,1811,977
UfaRussia 5,0993,168
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8351,762
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8801,789
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 613381
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6911,672
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3442,700
Ust-KamcatskRussia 939584
Ust-MajaRussia 986613
Ust-OlojRussia 522325
Umm BeninSudan 10,0726,259
UmeňSweden 5,3783,342
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,4444,004
Udon ThaniThailand 6,3173,925
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4133,985
UrfaTurkey 7,4424,625
UsakTurkey 7,6424,749
Uman’Ukraine 6,6004,101
UzgorodUkraine 6,8604,263
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6844,775
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4614,637
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -