Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2773,900
ShkoderAlbania 7,6134,731
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5025,283
SaltaArgentina 14,9499,290
San AntonioArgentina 16,54210,279
San LuisArgentina 15,7619,794
San RafaelArgentina 15,8009,819
Santa RosaArgentina 16,17410,051
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,2949,504
SarmientoArgentina 16,78810,432
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,7716,693
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,7626,687
SalzburgAustria 7,1954,471
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6974,162
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7764,211
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6904,157
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6285,362
SaveBenin 11,7227,284
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3048,889
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4624,637
SalvadorBrazil 14,4008,948
Santa MariaBrazil 15,8759,865
SantaremBrazil 12,9278,033
SantosBrazil 15,4629,608
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,2189,456
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4528,359
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7108,520
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,8399,842
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,6979,754
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,2919,502
Sao LuisBrazil 13,1618,178
Sao MateusBrazil 15,0099,327
São PauloBrazil 15,4089,575
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,1689,425
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,1988,202
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,0978,760
SerrinhaBrazil 14,2418,850
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,0199,333
SobralBrazil 13,3488,294
SoureBrazil 12,8848,006
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,0898,755
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,28510,120
SurubimBrazil 13,8558,610
SadovoBulgaria 7,4424,625
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5564,695
SofiaBulgaria 7,4394,623
SiemreapCambodia 6,6794,151
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7914,841
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,5833,469
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5124,668
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3042,674
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7732,966
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2944,533
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,4953,415
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4924,034
Scott, SkCanada 5,3923,351
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9864,341
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6404,748
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3514,568
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,0741,910
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2443,880
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2463,881
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,8943,041
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3932,730
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3254,552
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4404,623
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,6263,496
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,6213,493
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5504,692
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,8056,093
SalCape Verde 11,1486,928
SantiagoChile 15,5929,689
SewellChile 15,6639,733
ShanghaiChina 4,1482,578
ShantouChina 5,1323,189
ShenyangChina 3,0151,873
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4316,482
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8696,754
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6076,591
SibenikCroatia 7,5464,689
SplitCroatia 7,5554,695
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3713,959
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4143,986
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1446,304
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2726,383
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2006,338
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1346,297
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1866,330
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2436,365
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1256,292
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2196,350
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1686,318
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2896,393
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1776,324
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1156,286
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0916,271
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2496,369
San GabrielEcuador 11,8287,350
SalloumEgypt 8,5245,297
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7545,440
SohagEgypt 8,7905,462
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4795,269
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0026,215
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,84211,087
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8933,040
StrasbourgFrance 7,2384,498
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,3127,651
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,0877,511
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7574,199
SchleswigGermany 6,5654,079
StuttgartGermany 7,1824,463
SamosGreece 7,8294,865
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7824,836
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1535,066
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4473,385
SiguiriGuinea 11,5977,207
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9116,159
SzegedHungary 7,1674,454
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1584,448
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7773,590
SagarIndia 6,8394,250
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0653,769
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,3504,567
SemnanIran 6,9614,326
ShahroudIran 6,8114,232
ShirazIran 7,5844,713
ShannonIreland 7,0564,385
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7424,811
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7574,820
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8874,901
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6604,760
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0525,004
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9944,967
SigonellaItaly 8,2385,119
SassandraIvory Coast 12,2537,614
SagaJapan 3,6422,263
SaigoJapan 3,2452,017
SakaiJapan 3,3172,061
SakataJapan 2,7991,739
SapporoJapan 2,3221,443
SaseboJapan 3,6692,280
SendaiJapan 2,8501,771
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6242,252
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5512,207
ShinjoJapan 2,8071,744
ShionomisakiJapan 3,4772,161
ShirakawaJapan 2,9851,855
ShizuokaJapan 3,2552,022
SumotoJapan 3,4032,114
SuttsuJapan 2,3731,475
SuwaJapan 3,1451,954
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,2249,460
SavannakhetLaos 6,3213,928
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0903,784
SiluteLithuania 6,2003,853
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5634,700
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,0387,480
SalimaMalawi 12,7567,927
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,9234,302
SibuMalaysia 7,5124,668
SanMali 11,3117,029
SegouMali 11,3297,040
SikassoMali 11,5457,174
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7727,315
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4905,897
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5822,226
SainshandMongolia 3,3232,065
SafiMorocco 9,3045,782
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6385,989
SittweMyanmar 6,5004,039
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1793,840
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0582,522
SaiqOman 7,9724,954
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,7385,430
SurOman 7,9344,930
SialkotPakistan 6,2293,871
SibbiPakistan 6,8414,251
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,4459,597
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,5848,441
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2873,907
SandomierzPoland 6,6654,142
SniezkaPoland 6,8204,238
SuwalkiPoland 6,2833,904
SzczecinPoland 6,5714,083
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7815,457
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9075,535
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3706,444
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,4137,714
Satu MareRomania 6,9274,305
SibiuRomania 7,0964,409
SulinaRomania 6,9774,336
SadrinskRussia 4,6602,896
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5023,419
SalekhardRussia 3,7682,341
SaratovRussia 5,7673,584
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7811,107
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9061,184
SmolenskRussia 5,9533,699
SociRussia 6,7684,206
SortovalaRussia 5,3243,308
SuntarRussia 1,7631,096
SurgutRussia 3,8522,394
SverdlovskRussia 4,7232,935
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6982,919
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4976,523
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4237,720
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8196,723
SingaporeSingapore 7,9114,916
SliacSlovakia 6,9464,317
SeoulSouth Korea 3,3012,052
SineijuSouth Korea 3,1411,952
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2995,157
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9884,964
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9964,969
SevilleSpain 8,6935,402
SennarSudan 10,0376,237
ShambatSudan 9,8676,132
ShendiSudan 9,7246,042
StenseleSweden 5,3223,307
StockholmSweden 5,8783,653
StorlienSweden 5,5993,480
SundsvallSweden 5,5713,462
SantisSwitzerland 7,3394,560
SongeaTanzania 12,4027,707
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,2813,903
SongkhlaThailand 7,4514,630
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7294,181
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3154,545
SurinThailand 6,5414,064
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5197,158
SokodeTogo 11,6527,241
SfaxTunisia 8,6395,368
SousseTunisia 8,5235,296
SamsunTurkey 7,1274,429
SiirtTurkey 7,2354,496
SivasTurkey 7,2524,506
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5064,043
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3284,554
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4243,992
SarataUkraine 6,8934,284
SarnyUkraine 6,4634,016
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8714,270
SumyUkraine 6,2473,882
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8554,881
SaltoUruguay 15,9099,886
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0753,775
Safford, AzUsa 7,1444,439
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4494,629
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8285,486
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4214,611
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8984,286
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7644,203
Salem, InUsa 7,5594,697
Salem, OrUsa 5,4233,370
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,3153,924
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7354,806
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0054,975
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,8284,243
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1153,800
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3716,444
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,4273,994
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,5704,083
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,4634,016
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1095,039
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8594,262
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4325,239
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0644,390
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,5814,089
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5594,697
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,2183,242
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,2333,252
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3514,568
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,1123,177
Selma, AlUsa 8,2305,114
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7784,833
Seymour, InUsa 7,5594,697
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6964,782
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,1633,830
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9124,916
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8274,242
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6984,162
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2754,521
Southport, NcUsa 8,3495,188
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5074,665
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7334,806
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1434,439
Spokane, WaUsa 5,4363,378
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6654,141
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3384,560
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4534,632
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,1371,328
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6104,108
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4214,612
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7564,199
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7484,815
State College, PaUsa 7,6524,755
State University, MsUsa 8,0515,003
State University, NmUsa 7,3804,586
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8854,900
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,5724,084
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2344,495
Stockton, CaUsa 6,1443,818
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8504,256
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7154,794
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6514,755
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3765,205
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4683,398
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2944,533
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9794,337
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4664,639
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9423,693
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2787,008
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4467,113
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,9957,454
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,9426,178
SocotraYemen 9,1855,707
SenangaZambia 13,5158,398
SerenjeZambia 12,9108,022
SeshekeZambia 13,6068,455
SolweziZambia 12,9798,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -