Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,7489,786
ReconquistaArgentina 15,6159,703
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,8359,840
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,27610,735
RivadaviaArgentina 14,9789,308
RosarioArgentina 15,9549,914
RichmondAustralia 10,7336,670
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5975,964
RecifeBrazil 13,8868,629
RemansoBrazil 13,9778,686
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,3188,276
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,4179,580
Rio NegroBrazil 15,6099,699
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,7009,135
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1973,230
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0883,783
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,7353,564
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,7353,564
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9632,463
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,1163,179
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0154,359
RuoqiangChina 4,9383,069
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8936,769
RandersDenmark 6,3523,948
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1526,309
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1176,287
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0818,129
RumipambaEcuador 11,9647,434
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3595,194
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5375,305
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4415,245
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,1987,580
RostockGermany 6,5474,068
RhodesGreece 7,9214,922
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5993,480
ReykhólarIceland 5,7353,564
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8803,654
RamsarIran 6,9594,324
RashtIran 6,9664,329
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0694,393
RadicofaniItaly 7,7424,811
Resia PassItaly 7,3634,576
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6024,724
RivoltoItaly 7,3854,589
Rolle PassItaly 7,3824,588
RomeItaly 7,8244,862
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8464,876
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3904,592
RumoiJapan 2,2201,380
RigaLatvia 5,9753,713
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1503,822
RodriguesMauritius 11,8987,394
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3352,073
RabatMorocco 9,0755,639
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6794,150
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8528,608
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7317,290
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9467,423
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2596,996
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4347,105
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1457,547
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3807,072
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4457,112
RivasNicaragua 10,3816,451
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9704,331
RebolyRussia 5,1223,183
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4113,984
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3305,177
RagaSudan 10,8916,768
RashadSudan 10,3196,412
RenkSudan 10,2576,374
RumbekSudan 10,8966,771
RanongThailand 7,2524,506
Roi EtThailand 6,4143,986
RizeTurkey 6,9884,342
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2223,866
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7964,223
RomnyUkraine 6,2963,912
RovnoUkraine 6,5484,069
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8074,851
RochaUruguay 16,35410,162
Racine, WiUsa 7,1204,424
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1305,052
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,3893,970
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,3863,968
Reading, PaUsa 7,7594,822
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,8893,659
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,0263,745
Redding, CaUsa 5,8543,638
Redlands, CaUsa 6,7164,173
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0673,770
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3214,549
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0094,977
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0094,977
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9414,935
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8294,243
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4194,610
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7844,215
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1254,427
Rockville, InUsa 7,4224,612
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9204,300
Rome, GaUsa 8,1025,035
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2053,856
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5943,476
Roswell, NmUsa 7,3664,577
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8964,906
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2734,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -