Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1615,693
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3514,568
ParanaArgentina 15,8519,850
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,7589,792
PehuajoArgentina 16,20410,070
PergaminoArgentina 16,0609,980
PigeArgentina 16,35510,163
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7059,759
PosadasArgentina 15,5579,667
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3409,532
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,5619,670
Punta IndioArgentina 16,33610,151
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0316,855
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7226,041
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,8205,481
ParakouBenin 11,5757,193
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,0258,715
ParacatuBrazil 14,7209,147
ParanaBrazil 14,1918,818
ParanaguaBrazil 15,5809,681
ParanaibaBrazil 14,8859,250
ParintinsBrazil 12,8978,014
ParnaibaBrazil 13,2608,240
Passo FundoBrazil 15,7639,795
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,8789,245
PaulistanaBrazil 13,8268,592
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,0038,702
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,6909,129
PeixeBrazil 14,1218,775
PetrolinaBrazil 13,9738,683
PicosBrazil 13,7048,516
PiraiBrazil 15,3729,552
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5249,025
PompeuBrazil 14,9779,307
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0579,356
Porto De MozBrazil 12,9148,025
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,5889,687
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3308,283
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,9869,934
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,9758,684
PosseBrazil 14,3918,942
PlevenBulgaria 7,3234,551
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4474,627
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8234,240
Peace River, AbCanada 4,7052,924
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6072,863
Penticton, BcCanada 5,1823,220
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1384,436
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2834,525
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1763,838
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,9503,076
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4174,609
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,7212,934
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0343,750
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,4423,382
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6712,903
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2872,664
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7453,570
ParronChile 15,6689,736
Puerto AysenChile 16,59810,314
Puerto MonttChile 16,22710,084
Punta ArenasChile 17,30110,751
PingbianChina 4,4622,773
PeralesColombia 11,5357,168
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6287,225
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5726,570
PragueCzech Republic 6,9234,302
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2316,358
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1646,316
PoloDominican Republic 10,2416,364
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0886,269
PichilingueEcuador 11,9367,417
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8887,387
PuyoEcuador 12,0417,482
Port-SaidEgypt 8,2885,150
ParisFrance 7,3154,545
PerpignanFrance 7,9594,946
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,3928,943
Port-GentilGabon 12,4757,752
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4707,128
PotsdamGermany 6,7134,171
PatrasGreece 7,9454,937
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2462,638
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2783,901
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7326,669
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1746,322
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0756,261
PecsHungary 7,2464,503
PambanIndia 8,2435,122
PuneIndia 7,6034,724
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2965,155
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8504,878
PadovaItaly 7,4734,644
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4154,608
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2075,100
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2065,099
PantelleriaItaly 8,3815,208
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5764,708
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1425,060
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7024,786
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7284,802
PiacenzaItaly 7,5784,709
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6934,780
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5664,701
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9224,923
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8724,892
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8564,882
PrizziItaly 8,2465,124
PakseLaos 6,4193,989
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6594,759
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,2337,602
PlaisanceMauritius 12,2597,618
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2403,877
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5944,719
PatheinMyanmar 6,7444,191
PutaoMyanmar 5,5763,465
PyiMyanmar 6,5214,052
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,3935,837
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6637,248
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2066,963
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4667,125
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2006,339
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9367,417
PohangNorth Korea 3,3802,100
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1951,986
PadidanPakistan 7,0874,404
PanjgurPakistan 7,2764,522
ParachinarPakistan 6,3233,929
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,4714,643
PeshawarPakistan 6,2353,875
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,0575,007
PilarParaguay 15,4269,586
PiscoPeru 13,3708,308
PiuraPeru 12,3097,649
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,5398,413
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,4934,035
PoznanPoland 6,6184,113
PrzemyslPoland 6,7264,180
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3875,212
PortalegrePortugal 8,5105,288
Porto Portugal 8,3235,172
PavelecRussia 5,8083,609
PecoraRussia 4,2042,612
PermRussia 4,8082,988
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,151715
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2153,240
PjatigorskRussia 6,5954,098
PoronajskRussia 1,6261,010
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5914,096
Providenja BayRussia 1,6821,045
PskovRussia 5,7663,583
PodorSenegal 11,0996,897
PopradSlovakia 6,8734,271
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1649,423
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2478,853
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3055,161
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3365,180
Port SudanSudan 9,2685,759
ParamariboSuriname 12,0207,470
PiteňSweden 5,2053,235
PalmyraSyria 7,7184,796
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2526,371
PhetchabunThailand 6,4854,030
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4884,032
PhraeThailand 6,3593,952
PhuketThailand 7,4754,645
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4524,631
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7174,174
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0114,357
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,3427,048
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2524,507
PoltavaUkraine 6,3733,960
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,10210,006
PradoUruguay 16,32410,144
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,38210,180
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4854,651
Pana, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Paoli, InUsa 7,5594,697
Paris, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4424,003
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3355,180
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,4223,990
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5474,690
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3904,592
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0774,397
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,5493,448
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3775,206
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Perry, OkUsa 7,4294,616
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8274,864
Philo, OhUsa 7,5974,721
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,0074,355
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4774,025
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8094,853
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6744,147
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6044,725
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7484,815
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7464,814
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6724,767
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0873,782
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9264,925
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,1533,202
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1555,067
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7194,796
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,1533,202
Portage, WiUsa 6,9494,318
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5754,707
Portland, OregonUsa 5,3813,344
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9654,328
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7924,842
Priest River, IdUsa 5,4163,365
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9994,971
Princeton, InUsa 7,5864,714
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7454,813
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,8854,279
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6887,263
PetaukeZambia 12,9628,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -