Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7965,466
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9576,187
OranArgentina 14,8209,209
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9576,187
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1676,318
OstendeBelgium 7,0444,377
ObidosBrazil 12,8527,986
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3507,053
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2514,506
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2534,507
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,15310,038
OdenseDenmark 6,4564,012
OtavaloEcuador 11,8487,362
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,6335,986
OuluFinland 5,1543,203
OroomiehIran 7,1314,432
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0104,977
OdienneIvory Coast 11,7827,322
ObihiroJapan 2,3031,431
OfunatoJapan 2,7471,707
OitaJapan 3,6072,242
OkayamaJapan 3,3932,108
OkinoerabuJapan 4,3062,676
OmaezakiJapan 3,2992,050
OmuJapan 2,1261,321
OnahamaJapan 2,9921,859
OsakaJapan 3,3512,082
OshimaJapan 3,2602,026
OtaruJapan 2,3151,438
OwaseJapan 3,4012,113
OuarzazateMorocco 9,4195,853
OujoaMorocco 8,9145,539
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,3975,839
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6477,237
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0467,486
OphirNew Zealand 12,1097,525
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4477,113
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2087,586
OcotalNicaragua 10,1276,293
OrlandNorway 5,6043,482
OsloNorway 5,9743,712
OhotskRussia 632393
OkhotskRussia 632393
OlekminskRussia 1,6941,053
OlenekRussia 1,8921,175
OmskRussia 4,3162,682
OnegaRussia 4,9133,053
OrenburgRussia 5,3933,351
OymyakonRussia 468291
OviedoSpain 8,0424,997
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5643,457
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3023,916
OdessaUkraine 6,8154,235
OvrucUkraine 6,3933,973
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9264,925
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8014,226
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8004,847
Oakley, IdUsa 6,1083,795
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9024,289
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3044,539
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4644,638
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2154,483
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6484,131
Olympia, WaUsa 5,2473,261
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9534,321
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9424,314
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5224,674
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8095,474
Orono, MeUsa 7,4684,641
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9634,327
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4194,610
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2154,483
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6444,750
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2194,486
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6514,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -