Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2413,878
NeuquenArgentina 16,23110,086
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,20410,070
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3186,411
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,0135,601
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8836,763
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8956,771
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2985,778
NatitingouBenin 11,5027,148
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,3599,544
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4617,122
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7347,292
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4113,984
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,0093,112
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0854,403
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5654,079
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6632,276
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,3803,343
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0324,370
N’DjamenaChad 10,9056,777
NanchangChina 4,6282,876
NanjingChina 4,1702,591
NanningChina 5,5513,449
NicosiaCyprus 7,8564,882
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4754,023
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1526,309
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1966,336
NegeleEthiopia 10,6036,589
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2325,737
NandiFiji 9,2325,737
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5243,433
NancyFrance 7,2534,507
NantesFrance 7,5634,700
NiceFrance 7,7704,829
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6114,108
NurembergGermany 7,0614,388
NurnbergGermany 7,0614,388
NaxosGreece 7,9434,936
NanortalikGreenland 6,2513,885
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1363,813
NordGreenland 3,9322,444
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7443,569
NzerekoreGuinea 11,9877,449
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0904,406
New DelhiIndia 6,4644,017
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8894,902
NaganoJapan 3,0771,912
NagasakiJapan 3,7112,306
NagoJapan 4,4162,744
NagoyaJapan 3,2652,029
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,4662,775
NaraJapan 3,3412,076
NazeJapan 4,1822,599
NemuroJapan 2,2221,381
NiigataJapan 2,9231,816
NikkoJapan 3,0411,890
NobeokaJapan 3,6752,284
NairobiKenya 11,4037,086
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6394,747
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3363,316
NidaLithuania 6,2163,863
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0367,479
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,7347,913
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5557,802
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6887,884
NaraMali 11,1556,932
NioroMali 11,1826,949
NemaMauritania 10,9966,833
NouakchottMauritania 10,9496,804
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,5535,937
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5947,204
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7357,292
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7447,298
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3376,424
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7446,677
NiameyNiger 11,1406,922
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9763,092
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5572,832
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0332,506
NawabshahPakistan 7,1324,432
NokkundiPakistan 7,1654,453
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,6569,108
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,9143,675
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1522,580
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3241,444
NikolaevRussia 6,7154,172
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,282797
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,152716
NizneangarskRussia 2,5001,553
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0921,922
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2712,654
NovgorodRussia 5,6143,489
NovosibirskRussia 3,8722,406
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3965,217
No. 6Sudan 9,3485,809
NyalaSudan 10,5526,557
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,2273,869
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6084,106
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3404,561
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,2683,895
NarathiwatThailand 7,4774,646
NigdeTurkey 7,5194,673
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5464,068
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,5744,085
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3834,588
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3834,588
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8184,858
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1015,034
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4534,631
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7304,803
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7884,840
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5624,699
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9204,300
New London, WiUsa 6,9204,300
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3155,167
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3065,162
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7644,203
New YorkUsa 7,7484,815
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7914,842
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7764,832
Newark, NjUsa 7,7754,831
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8554,260
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2115,103
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3304,555
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2045,098
Newport, TnUsa 7,9714,953
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,0451,270
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1075,038
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8254,241
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,4973,416
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7604,201
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7744,209
Norton, KsUsa 6,9124,295
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4504,629
NdolaZambia 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -