Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3913,972
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2013,854
MilianaAlgeria 8,6685,386
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8828,626
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6829,745
Malarg EArgentina 15,8369,841
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,41810,202
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,58210,304
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,8789,867
MendozaArgentina 15,6149,703
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,6139,702
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,8019,819
Mackay MoAustralia 9,3485,809
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0688,121
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7826,078
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3966,460
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2056,963
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2206,972
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8426,737
Mount GambierAustralia 11,2416,986
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3655,819
MuharraqBahrain 7,9944,968
MinskBelarus 6,1693,833
MogilevBelarus 6,0923,785
MaunBotswana 13,8998,637
MacapaBrazil 12,7497,922
MacauBrazil 13,5468,417
MaceioBrazil 14,0588,736
MachadoBrazil 15,2259,461
ManausBrazil 12,8567,989
MarabaBrazil 13,3778,313
MaringaBrazil 15,2629,484
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,8988,015
Monte AzulBrazil 14,5669,051
Monte SantoBrazil 14,1058,765
MonteiroBrazil 13,8488,605
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7259,150
Morada NovaBrazil 13,5248,404
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,1658,802
MamfeCameroon 11,7747,317
MarouaCameroon 11,1106,904
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7172,931
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1414,437
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,6143,489
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3982,112
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,5282,814
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,5223,432
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,9853,098
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4564,634
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1094,418
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2964,534
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2914,531
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,7083,547
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4974,038
Morden, MbCanada 6,1093,796
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1784,461
MoundouChad 11,2466,988
MatecanaColombia 11,4737,129
MoroniComoros 12,1307,538
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8664,267
MarstalDenmark 6,5114,046
Melville HallDominica 10,8156,721
MichesDominican Republic 10,2186,350
MocaDominican Republic 10,1296,294
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1046,279
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0386,238
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2136,347
MilagroEcuador 12,0357,479
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4725,264
MinyaEgypt 8,6725,389
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,0007,457
MassawaEritrea 9,5705,947
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0143,737
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,7583,578
MarseilleFrance 7,8364,869
MontpellierFrance 7,8464,876
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,2887,636
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,4517,116
MakokouGabon 12,2027,582
MayumbaGabon 12,6997,892
MitzicGabon 12,2257,597
MkamboGabon 12,1177,530
MoandaGabon 12,4047,708
MouilaGabon 12,5237,782
MagdeburgGermany 6,7754,210
MunichGermany 7,1664,453
MünsterGermany 6,8754,272
MethoniGreece 8,0935,029
MilosGreece 8,0144,980
MitiliniGreece 7,7014,785
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6994,784
MacentaGuinea 11,9217,408
MamouGuinea 11,7587,307
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4322,754
MiskolcHungary 6,9594,325
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1085,038
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2563,888
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6194,735
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4634,638
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,1994,474
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,2584,510
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9044,912
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,0044,974
MashhadIran 6,6064,105
Malin HeadIreland 6,7464,192
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7944,843
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8654,887
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1365,056
MilanItaly 7,5314,680
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5254,676
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8114,854
ManIvory Coast 12,0147,465
MaebashiJapan 3,0861,918
MaizuruJapan 3,2732,034
MakurazakiJapan 3,8532,394
MatsueJapan 3,3312,070
MatsumotoJapan 3,1261,943
MatsuyamaJapan 3,5102,181
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,4082,739
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,2972,671
MishimaJapan 3,2292,006
MitoJapan 3,0621,903
MiyakejimaJapan 3,3262,067
MiyakoJapan 2,6801,665
MiyakojimaJapan 4,6882,913
MiyakonojoJapan 3,7822,350
MiyazakiJapan 3,7502,330
MombetsuJapan 2,1441,333
MoriokaJapan 2,6891,671
MuroranJapan 2,4091,497
MurotomisakiJapan 3,5372,198
MutsuJapan 2,5161,563
Ma’AnJordan 8,2595,133
MafraqJordan 8,0194,983
MombasaKenya 11,5417,172
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6445,371
MaseruLesotho 14,6289,090
MonroviaLiberia 12,1867,573
MisratahLibya 8,7715,450
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,3667,684
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7167,902
MananjaryMadagascar 12,8047,957
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9208,028
MakhangaMalawi 13,0038,080
MangochiMalawi 12,7927,949
MwmosaMalawi 12,9408,041
MzimbaMalawi 12,6157,839
MzuzuMalawi 12,5537,801
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8884,902
MersingMalaysia 7,8044,850
MiriMalaysia 7,2264,490
MaleMaldives 9,0325,612
MenakaMali 10,8816,761
MoptiMali 11,1686,940
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,3953,974
MazatlanMexico 8,2675,137
MeridaMexico 9,2475,746
Mexico CityMexico 8,9835,582
MonterreyMexico 8,3075,162
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8605,506
MaantyMongolia 3,2472,018
MandalgoviMongolia 3,4362,135
MatadMongolia 2,8611,778
MurenMongolia 3,4262,129
MarrakechMorocco 9,3615,817
MeknesMorocco 9,0745,639
MideltMorocco 9,1925,712
MaputoMozambique 14,0518,732
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5797,816
MandalayMyanmar 6,1633,830
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2903,909
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0044,352
MindatMyanmar 6,3253,931
MonywaMyanmar 6,1983,851
MyeikMyanmar 7,0044,352
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,7693,585
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0264,366
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4737,129
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8207,345
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9777,443
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2836,390
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3176,411
MagariaNiger 11,0086,841
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8896,766
MaradiNiger 11,0116,842
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0006,836
MakurdiNigeria 11,5827,197
MinnaNigeria 11,4407,109
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,6042,240
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2503,263
MajisOman 7,8854,900
MasirahOman 8,1465,062
Muscat  Oman 7,8894,902
MultanPakistan 6,6014,102
MurreePakistan 6,1543,824
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,5974,721
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,8389,221
MoyobambaPeru 12,5487,798
MactanPhilippines 6,2713,897
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,9073,671
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2105,102
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1637,559
MagadanRussia 384239
MahackalaRussia 6,5124,047
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8232,376
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8222,375
MarkovoRussia 902561
MinusinskRussia 3,5412,200
MogocaRussia 2,1311,324
MoscowRussia 5,6703,523
MurmanskRussia 4,5972,857
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6605,381
MatamSenegal 11,1936,955
MogadishuSomalia 10,6586,623
MadridSpain 8,3225,171
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3305,176
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2425,122
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7515,438
MelillaSpain 8,8785,517
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5665,323
MalakalSudan 10,5306,544
MbabaneSwaziland 14,1618,800
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4774,647
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3423,941
Mae SariangThailand 6,4564,012
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5764,086
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,3193,927
MalatyaTurkey 7,3414,562
MersinTurkey 7,6384,746
MuglaTurkey 7,8284,864
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8954,285
ManstonUk 7,0604,387
MeloUruguay 16,13610,027
MercedesUruguay 16,0929,999
MontevideoUruguay 16,32310,144
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2855,148
Madison, FlUsa 8,4835,271
Madison, InUsa 7,5954,719
Madison, NeUsa 6,8414,251
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0234,364
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1344,433
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9894,343
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5814,711
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Marion, InUsa 7,3574,572
Marion, NcUsa 8,0064,975
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7494,194
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8324,867
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,5581,589
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6384,746
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,3133,923
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5564,696
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9034,911
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1684,454
Medford, WiUsa 6,7884,218
Mellette, SdUsa 6,4714,021
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8064,851
Mena, ArUsa 7,6514,755
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1295,051
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8784,895
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3334,557
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,1205,667
Midland, TxUsa 7,6034,725
Milan, MnUsa 6,5894,095
Milbank, SdUsa 6,5444,066
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,0553,762
Milford, DeUsa 7,9264,926
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2785,144
Millen, GaUsa 8,3365,180
Millport, OhUsa 7,5294,678
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7044,787
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0934,408
Minden, NeUsa 6,8574,261
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7074,168
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Missoula, MtUsa 5,6553,514
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3155,167
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1474,441
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1734,458
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1565,068
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5894,095
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2235,110
Montrose, CoUsa 6,7574,199
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8224,861
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,2795,144
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0064,975
Moro, OrUsa 5,5103,424
Morris, MnUsa 6,4934,035
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9384,933
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2594,511
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1594,449
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0904,406
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4844,651
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8634,886
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1304,431
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5214,674
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1746,944
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0186,846
MaracayVenezuela 11,1896,953
MaturinVenezuela 11,3827,073
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1256,913
MeridaVenezuela 11,2446,987
MagoyeZambia 13,3098,270
MansaZambia 12,7587,928
MbalaZambia 12,4177,716
MfuweZambia 12,8337,975
MisamfuZambia 12,5477,797
MonguZambia 13,4348,348
MpikaZambia 12,7207,904
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8427,980
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2348,224
MumbwaZambia 13,2348,224
MwinilungaZambia 13,0228,092
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5618,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -