Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0124,978
LuandaAngola 13,1798,189
LuenaAngola 13,2198,214
La PlataArgentina 16,27210,112
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,6629,111
La RiojaArgentina 15,3549,541
LaboulayeArgentina 15,9729,925
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,02210,578
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1199,395
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6267,224
LavertonAustralia 11,2266,976
LearmonthAustralia 10,0486,244
LongreachAustralia 9,6295,984
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6285,983
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,5216,538
Low HeadAustralia 11,5727,191
LinzAustria 7,1204,424
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1493,821
LerwickUk 6,1513,822
La PazBolivia 13,9858,690
LavrasBrazil 15,1979,443
LencoisBrazil 14,3118,893
LinharesBrazil 15,0839,373
LondrinaBrazil 15,2809,495
LomBulgaria 7,3234,551
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,2853,284
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7004,163
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9302,442
Langara, BcCanada 4,1672,590
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1773,839
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,4633,395
London, OnCanada 7,3164,547
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8863,036
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,2883,286
Lytton, BcCanada 5,0263,123
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,8566,125
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,2199,457
LanzhouChina 4,4262,750
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6593,517
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6807,258
LimonCosta Rica 10,6486,617
LarnacaCyprus 7,8714,891
LimassolCyprus 7,9134,917
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8778,002
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5807,817
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4333,998
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2816,389
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1486,306
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2566,373
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0626,252
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8247,347
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2497,612
LuxorEgypt 8,8395,493
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9666,193
Laucala BayFiji 9,2965,777
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4563,391
Le MansFrance 7,4484,628
LilleFrance 7,1124,420
LyonFrance 7,5964,720
LambarnGabon 12,4287,723
LastourvilleGabon 12,3557,677
LibrevilleGabon 12,3317,662
LeipzigGermany 6,8314,245
LindenbergGermany 6,7064,167
LamiaGreece 7,8554,881
LarissaGreece 7,7804,835
LemnosGreece 7,6684,765
LimnosGreece 7,6604,760
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7316,668
LabeGuinea 11,6567,243
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7913,598
La CeibaHonduras 9,8966,149
La MesaHonduras 9,8806,139
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9223,680
LudhianaIndia 6,3123,922
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5045,284
LatinaItaly 7,8564,882
LatronicoItaly 7,9254,925
LecceItaly 7,8484,877
LodwarKenya 11,0086,840
Luang PrabangLaos 6,0943,787
LiepajaLatvia 6,0973,789
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1533,823
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1544,446
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6374,746
LabuanMalaysia 7,0804,400
LuqaMalta 8,4145,229
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9246,789
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9924,966
LashioMyanmar 5,9923,723
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6937,266
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7517,302
LagosNigeria 11,8557,367
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9163,676
LillehammerNorway 5,8603,641
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3283,932
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9589,295
LimaPeru 13,1568,176
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9753,713
LisbonPortugal 8,5955,341
LeninbadRussia 5,7543,576
LevsiRussia 4,2932,668
LungiSierra Leone 11,9667,436
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3404,561
LanzaroteSpain 9,7256,043
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 8,0865,024
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4654,639
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4804,648
LatakiaSyria 7,7214,798
LampangThailand 6,3743,961
LoeiThailand 6,3573,950
Lop BuriThailand 6,6744,147
LomeTogo 11,9557,429
LeemingUk 6,7874,217
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1493,821
London, EnglandUk 7,0744,396
London-GatwickUk 7,1014,413
LynehamUk 7,0964,410
L’VovUkraine 6,6904,157
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6904,157
LozovajaUkraine 6,3793,964
LubnyUkraine 6,3863,968
LuckUkraine 6,5554,073
LuganskUkraine 6,3053,918
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8804,275
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1734,458
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2145,104
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1705,077
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5855,335
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4084,603
Laketown, UtUsa 6,2443,880
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3544,570
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8664,888
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0014,350
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,2693,895
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1293,809
Laramie, WyUsa 6,5444,067
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1595,070
Larned, KsUsa 7,1494,442
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,9784,336
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,6064,105
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8644,887
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2154,483
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6254,738
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7844,215
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3934,594
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2554,508
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7014,786
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0064,975
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9264,925
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8754,894
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,5713,462
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5474,690
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2554,508
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9104,916
Libby, MtUsa 5,4583,391
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9634,327
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8324,867
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4153,987
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7504,816
Llano, TxUsa 7,8374,870
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,6894,157
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,6774,149
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,6504,133
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,6544,135
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,1204,425
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1425,060
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6514,754
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0515,003
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8324,245
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4154,608
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,4534,631
Luling, TxUsa 8,0264,988
Lusk, WyUsa 6,4594,014
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9654,949
LivingstoneZambia 13,5738,434
LundaziZambia 12,6757,876
LusakaZambia 13,2108,209
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2018,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -