Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3023,916
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7564,198
KhostAfghanistan 6,3783,964
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1203,803
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,42011,446
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7766,696
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2834,525
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7764,211
KandiBenin 11,3757,068
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,0373,130
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6304,120
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6294,119
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,1493,200
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1893,846
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3374,560
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,9401,827
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9162,434
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1143,799
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2614,512
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5133,426
KashiChina 5,5133,426
KunmingChina 5,5573,453
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6297,848
KhargaEgypt 8,9475,560
KosseirEgypt 8,7295,424
KajaaniFinland 5,1603,206
KuopioFinland 5,2923,288
KuusamoFinland 4,9643,085
KarlsruheGermany 7,1744,458
KasselGermany 6,9084,293
KonstanzGermany 7,2974,534
KumasiGhana 11,9647,435
KalamataGreece 8,0585,008
KerkiraGreece 7,8604,884
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1075,038
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4483,386
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1833,221
KankanGuinea 11,7157,280
KindiaGuinea 11,8047,335
KissidougouGuinea 11,8347,353
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0313,748
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3403,318
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3413,319
KeszthelyHungary 7,1954,471
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9053,669
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4864,031
KotaIndia 6,8604,263
KozhikodeIndia 8,2205,108
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,4945,278
KermanIran 7,3084,541
KermanshahIran 7,3624,575
Khoram AbadIran 7,4014,599
KilkennyIreland 7,0494,380
KingstonJamaica 10,0646,254
KagoshimaJapan 3,8152,371
KanazawaJapan 3,1201,939
KaruizawaJapan 3,1031,928
KatsuuraJapan 3,1991,988
KawaguchikoJapan 3,1901,983
KitamiesashiJapan 2,0951,302
KobeJapan 3,3562,086
KochiJapan 3,5192,187
KofuJapan 3,1771,974
KumagayaJapan 3,1081,931
KumamotoJapan 3,6782,285
KumejimaJapan 4,4792,783
KureJapan 3,4752,160
KushiroJapan 2,2771,415
KutchanJapan 2,3501,461
KyotoJapan 3,3102,057
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3902,728
KitaleKenya 11,2506,991
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8284,865
KufraLibya 9,3495,809
KaunasLithuania 6,1833,842
KlaipedaLithuania 6,1713,834
KybartaiLithuania 6,2373,875
KarongaMalawi 12,4097,711
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4844,651
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,9864,341
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8294,865
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5374,683
KuantanMalaysia 7,6914,780
KuchingMalaysia 7,6564,757
KayesMali 11,3017,022
KeniebaMali 11,4737,129
KidalMali 10,6236,601
KitaMali 11,4227,098
KoutiaMali 11,4287,101
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,1503,821
KisinevMoldova 6,8164,235
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,6821,667
KhatgalMongolia 3,3642,090
KhovdMongolia 3,9912,480
KhujirtMongolia 3,5162,185
KhutagMongolia 3,3172,061
KenitraMorocco 9,0455,620
KalewaMyanmar 6,1303,809
KathaMyanmar 5,9373,690
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2554,508
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5394,063
KengtungMyanmar 6,0673,770
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7893,597
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7919,191
KathmanduNepal 6,1353,813
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,3405,804
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4707,127
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7387,294
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5697,189
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4397,108
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6477,237
KanoNigeria 11,1216,910
KangnungNorth Korea 3,2181,999
KarasjokNorway 4,7202,933
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8563,639
KristiansandNorway 6,2123,860
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6973,540
KhasabOman 7,7344,806
KarachiPakistan 7,3424,562
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3244,551
KhanpurPakistan 6,7864,217
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0674,392
KororPalau 6,3483,945
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8634,265
KlodzkoPoland 6,8294,244
KoszalinPoland 6,4504,008
KrakowPoland 6,7814,214
KalakanRussia 2,1821,356
KaliningradRussia 6,2863,906
KamenskoeRussia 703437
KandalaksaRussia 4,7742,967
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3592,709
KazanRussia 5,2673,273
KemRussia 4,9163,055
KerchRussia 6,7174,174
KhabarovskRussia 1,9201,193
KirenskRussia 2,4531,525
KirovRussia 4,9973,105
KljuciRussia 872542
KolpasevRussia 3,6362,259
KorfRussia 770479
KostromaRussia 5,3883,348
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,551964
KotlasRussia 4,8763,030
KrasnodarRussia 6,6514,133
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1663,210
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8543,016
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3212,064
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2482,019
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,4353,377
KurganRussia 4,6342,879
KurskRussia 6,1073,795
KyraRussia 2,8381,764
KigaliRwanda 11,7737,316
KoldaSenegal 11,5177,157
KabalaSierra Leone 11,8377,356
KosiceSlovakia 6,8824,277
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7069,139
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,9091,808
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3665,199
KadugliSudan 10,4646,502
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6015,966
KassalaSudan 9,7216,041
KhartoumSudan 9,8736,135
KostiSudan 10,1176,287
KalmarSweden 6,1933,849
KaresuandoSweden 4,8823,033
KarlstadSweden 5,9733,712
KristianstadSweden 6,3083,920
KamishliSyria 7,3514,568
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8014,226
Khlong YaiThailand 6,8834,277
Khon KaenThailand 6,4103,983
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8324,246
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5934,097
KairouanTunisia 8,5535,315
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4694,641
KarsTurkey 6,9314,307
KastamonuTurkey 7,2134,482
KayseriTurkey 7,4124,606
KonyaTurkey 7,6004,723
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0663,770
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5694,082
KinlossUk 6,4524,009
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2823,904
KievUkraine 6,4273,994
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5314,058
KirovogradUkraine 6,5594,076
KlepininoUkraine 6,7734,209
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,5094,045
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5274,056
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,5724,084
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2414,500
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,5233,432
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1974,472
Keene, NhUsa 7,5974,721
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4274,615
Kenton, OkUsa 7,0754,396
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,1935,712
Kimball, NeUsa 6,6474,130
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7271,695
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3874,590
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2465,124
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,7223,556
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9544,943
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,9881,857
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,1171,315
KabompoZambia 13,2208,215
KabweZambia 13,1138,149
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1078,145
KafirondaZambia 12,9438,043
KaomaZambia 13,3158,274
KasamaZambia 12,5647,807
KasempaZambia 13,1408,165
KawambwaZambia 12,6167,840
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2998,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -