Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2463,882
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2513,885
JuninArgentina 16,11310,013
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,2889,500
JacobinaBrazil 14,1728,807
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,4988,388
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7818,563
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,7879,189
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,2889,500
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2003,232
JiuquanChina 4,3532,705
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5986,585
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1526,308
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1956,335
JoensuuFinland 5,2633,271
JokioinenFinland 5,6013,480
JyvskylFinland 5,3913,350
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2063,235
JulianehbGreenland 6,1803,840
JagdalpurIndia 7,1374,435
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5895,337
JerusalemIsrael 8,1115,040
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3316,420
JosNigeria 11,3437,049
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0603,145
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0523,140
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9314,307
JhelumPakistan 6,2293,871
JiwaniPakistan 7,5744,706
JuliacaPeru 13,7998,575
JakutskRussia 1,165724
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,2983,914
JenisejskRussia 3,1921,984
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,1431,332
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,8761,166
JamestownSaint Helena 14,5209,023
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9695,573
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2995,778
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,2858,877
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7685,448
JubaSudan 11,0116,842
JokkmokkSweden 5,1143,178
JönköpingSweden 6,1273,807
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1323,811
JendoubaTunisia 8,4985,281
JerbaTunisia 8,7275,423
JerseyUk 7,3484,566
JaltaUkraine 6,8894,281
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0785,020
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7954,844
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5835,334
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3104,543
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6664,764
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7942,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -