Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3785,827
In SalahAlgeria 9,6435,992
InnsbruckAustria 7,2914,530
IbiriteBrazil 15,0839,373
IguatuBrazil 13,6558,486
IlheusBrazil 14,5909,066
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4318,346
IndaialBrazil 15,7109,762
IpameriBrazil 14,7459,163
IraiBrazil 15,6259,710
IreceBrazil 14,1648,802
ItaberabaBrazil 14,3238,901
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9038,018
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0938,136
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,8689,239
ItaperunaBrazil 15,2529,478
ItapevaBrazil 15,4029,571
ItirucuBrazil 14,4208,961
ItuacuBrazil 14,4508,979
IvinhemaBrazil 15,0889,376
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3612,088
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8493,634
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,2412,014
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5293,436
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5122,183
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,3208,898
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0868,132
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,64510,965
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0866,268
IzobambaEcuador 11,8987,394
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3575,193
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0086,219
IoanninaGreece 7,8234,862
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2073,236
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1753,216
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0984,411
IranshahrIran 7,4224,612
IstranaItaly 7,4394,623
IidaJapan 3,2081,993
IizukaJapan 3,5892,230
IrakoJapan 3,3202,063
IriomotejimaJapan 4,7752,967
IrozakiJapan 3,2862,042
IshigakijimaJapan 4,7732,966
IshinomakiJapan 2,8241,755
IwamizawaJapan 2,2961,427
IzuharaJapan 3,5742,221
IrbidJordan 8,0174,982
IfraneMorocco 9,1105,661
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2387,605
IlorinNigeria 11,6167,219
InchonNorth Korea 3,3232,065
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0972,546
IslamabadPakistan 6,1963,850
IquitosPeru 12,4637,745
IloiloPhilippines 6,2713,897
IasiRomania 6,8454,254
IcaRussia 835519
IlirnejRussia 870540
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,495929
IrkutskRussia 3,0131,873
Ivdel’Russia 4,4222,748
IbizaSpain 8,4065,224
IspartaTurkey 7,6954,782
IstanbulTurkey 7,4224,612
IzmirTurkey 7,7464,813
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7634,203
IzmailUkraine 6,9864,341
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7324,183
Independence, KsUsa 7,3714,581
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4364,621
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4754,645
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0584,386
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3433,941
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7255,422
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9374,311
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7864,217
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5244,676
IsokaZambia 12,4847,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -