Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6774,149
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0805,642
HuamboAngola 13,4938,385
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2795,766
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7677,312
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7747,316
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,3425,805
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7365,429
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4982,174
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6374,745
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6134,731
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3424,562
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7794,212
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3604,574
Hay River, NtCanada 4,4032,736
Hope, BcCanada 5,1043,172
HaikouChina 5,7343,563
HailarChina 2,4911,548
HamiChina 4,3322,692
HetanChina 5,5273,435
HavanaCuba 9,3305,798
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2366,361
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2706,382
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1596,313
HelwanEgypt 8,4665,261
HurguadaEgypt 8,6495,374
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0133,737
HelsinkiFinland 5,6363,503
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6133,488
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6736,633
HamburgGermany 6,6504,132
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6504,132
HannoverGermany 6,7804,213
HelgolandGermany 6,6354,123
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2424,500
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1325,053
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4233,370
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2123,860
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9183,678
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8323,624
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4754,645
HaifaIsrael 8,0244,986
HaboroJapan 2,1741,351
HachijojimaJapan 3,4302,131
HachinoheJapan 2,5921,611
HagiJapan 3,4892,168
HakodateJapan 2,4671,533
HamadaJapan 3,4182,124
HamamatsuJapan 3,2932,046
HikoneJapan 3,2702,032
HimejiJapan 3,3562,085
HiradoJapan 3,6532,270
HirooJapan 2,3681,472
HiroshimaJapan 3,4602,150
HitaJapan 3,6182,248
HitoyoshiJapan 3,7392,324
HunLibya 9,0805,642
HomboriMali 11,0286,853
HomalinMyanmar 5,9373,689
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6114,108
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8647,372
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9647,435
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8617,371
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2197,593
HororataNew Zealand 11,9657,435
HyderabadPakistan 7,2134,482
HuanucoPeru 12,9758,063
HelPoland 6,3443,942
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,9161,191
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0502,517
HatangaRussia 2,2681,409
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9872,477
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5229,024
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2745,142
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0534,383
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,0695,014
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2992,050
HyesanSouth Korea 2,8711,784
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4635,259
HalaibSudan 9,0265,609
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7716,072
HudeibaSudan 9,6145,974
HaparandaSweden 5,0973,167
HarnosandSweden 5,5513,449
HamaSyria 7,7244,800
HassakahSyria 7,4244,613
Hua HinThailand 6,9294,306
HakkariTurkey 7,1944,470
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8264,242
HersonUkraine 6,7334,184
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6374,124
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4934,656
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7444,812
Hart, MiUsa 7,0564,384
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6894,778
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3345,179
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,4984,038
Hays, KsUsa 7,0514,382
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,0003,728
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9954,347
Helena, MtUsa 5,7763,589
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4204,611
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1425,060
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1095,039
Hermit, CoUsa 6,8024,227
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8294,865
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2685,138
Highmore, SdUsa 6,4714,021
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8224,861
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4484,628
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2914,531
Holly, CoUsa 7,0214,363
Homer, AkUsa 2,9221,816
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3504,568
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7194,797
Horton, KsUsa 7,1294,430
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,4984,038
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8704,890
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0644,390
Houma, LaUsa 8,3265,174
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0975,031
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7454,813
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9704,953
Huron, SdUsa 6,5624,078
HanoiVietnam 5,8133,612
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8244,241
HarareZimbabwe 13,3358,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -