Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3893,970
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4374,000
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0555,627
General PicoArgentina 16,11110,012
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,0469,971
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,8088,580
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,1766,945
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7326,669
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,0096,220
GrazAustria 7,2184,485
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7824,215
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7264,180
GomelBelarus 6,2173,863
GrodnoBelarus 6,3053,918
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9648,677
GoianiaBrazil 14,6069,076
GoiasBrazil 14,5039,012
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,9939,317
GrajauBrazil 13,4818,377
GuairaBrazil 15,2669,486
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,4298,345
GuaratingaBrazil 14,7979,195
GarouaCameroon 11,2576,995
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3514,568
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,5573,453
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,0483,137
Golden, BcCanada 5,1403,194
Goose, NfCanada 6,7784,212
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9824,338
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,7302,939
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5704,704
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3834,588
GanzhouChina 4,9433,072
GuangzhouChina 5,2743,278
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1116,283
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0277,474
GonderEthiopia 9,9736,197
GourdonFrance 7,7714,829
GrenobleFrance 7,6404,747
GeisenheimGermany 7,0794,399
GorlitzGermany 6,7954,223
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8235,483
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8536,123
GeorgetownGuyana 11,8417,358
GoaIndia 7,9034,911
GuwahatiIndia 5,9803,716
GelaItaly 8,2925,153
GenoaItaly 7,6524,755
GhediItaly 7,5114,668
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8284,864
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8764,894
GrossetoItaly 7,7764,832
GrottaglieItaly 7,8414,872
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9804,959
GuidoniaItaly 7,8134,855
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,1217,532
GifuJapan 3,2442,016
GaoMali 10,8916,768
GuamMariana Islands 5,5303,437
GuadalajaraMexico 8,6625,383
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,7265,423
GuaymasMexico 7,5944,719
GaluutMongolia 3,6662,278
GemertNetherlands 6,9584,324
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1336,918
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7947,329
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
GayaNiger 11,2807,010
GardermoenNorway 5,9393,691
GeiloNorway 5,9593,703
GdanskPoland 6,3723,959
GalatiRomania 7,0024,351
Gor’KijRussia 5,4213,369
GorznyjRussia 6,5634,078
GridinoRussia 4,8273,000
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,0846,266
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,92611,761
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0515,003
GijonSpain 8,0174,982
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5516,556
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9106,158
GoteborgSweden 6,1813,841
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1773,838
GothenburgSweden 6,1823,841
GunnarnSweden 5,3173,304
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5164,670
GabesTunisia 8,7435,433
GafsaTunisia 8,7195,418
GiresunTurkey 7,0844,402
GoztepeTurkey 7,4264,615
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5064,043
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7054,166
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6564,136
GajvoronUkraine 6,6544,135
GeniceskUkraine 6,7004,163
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0905,027
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,4281,509
Galva, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1865,087
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8984,286
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8984,286
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,8593,641
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7464,813
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5254,676
Golconda, NvUsa 6,0613,766
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2065,099
Goodland, KsUsa 6,9034,289
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,8164,235
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2633,892
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2335,116
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8904,281
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,6264,118
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1844,464
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6843,532
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4924,655
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,7233,556
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9324,307
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4584,634
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0905,027
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0675,013
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7614,823
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9724,954
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4934,656
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5624,699
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7494,815
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1115,040
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1855,087
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3124,544
Groton, CtUsa 7,8064,851
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,0631,903
GuanareVenezuela 11,2506,991
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4027,085
GuiriaVenezuela 11,3187,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -