Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0003,728
FarahAfghanistan 6,8544,259
FormosaArgentina 15,3589,544
ForrestAustralia 10,6466,615
FrancistownBotswana 13,8348,597
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,4358,349
FloraniaBrazil 13,6558,485
FlorestaBrazil 13,9118,644
FlorianoBrazil 13,6478,481
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,8009,819
FormosaBrazil 14,5269,027
FortalezaBrazil 13,3768,312
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,4109,576
FrancaBrazil 15,0699,364
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4483,386
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,7502,952
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,9233,059
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2832,661
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,3823,345
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1202,560
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,6152,868
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,5652,837
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,5872,851
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4274,615
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4384,622
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5293,436
FayaChad 10,1456,304
FamagustaCyprus 7,8344,868
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4934,035
FarafraEgypt 8,8825,519
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4097,711
FichtelbergGermany 6,9204,300
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0504,381
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6914,779
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0013,729
FaranahGuinea 11,7767,318
FalconaraItaly 7,6264,739
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6604,760
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7934,843
FonniItaly 8,1005,034
FrontoneItaly 7,6524,755
FrosinoneItaly 7,8354,869
FukauraJapan 2,6101,622
FukueJapan 3,7452,327
FukuiJapan 3,1871,980
FukuokaJapan 3,6062,241
FukushimaJapan 2,9121,810
FukuyamaJapan 3,4332,133
FushikiJapan 3,0881,919
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2823,282
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,8938,012
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,2468,231
FunchalMadeira 9,3485,809
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9206,786
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0595,630
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8623,643
FaroPortugal 8,7665,447
FerganaRussia 5,6403,505
FreetownSierra Leone 11,9667,436
FalunSweden 5,8043,606
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9954,347
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7914,220
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,8231,754
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0154,359
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1354,434
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7644,203
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3763,962
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4424,625
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7044,166
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5104,667
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,4634,016
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9384,311
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5524,693
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2125,103
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6225,358
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5735,327
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,4684,019
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4354,620
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,8564,260
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2374,497
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9924,345
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,6394,126
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8614,264
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,7274,180
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9715,574
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3144,545
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6034,725
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3854,589
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7334,806
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6864,776
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6964,782
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2335,116
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5624,699
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9684,951
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,3243,930
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4153,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -