Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2745,763
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8675,510
EsquelArgentina 16,45610,226
EzeizaArgentina 16,23310,087
East SaleAustralia 11,2446,987
Esperance (po)Australia 11,0966,895
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0956,895
EssendonAustralia 11,2126,967
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,3949,566
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,0009,943
EspinosaBrazil 14,5529,043
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9154,297
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,1123,176
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,0863,161
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,0923,164
Edson, AbCanada 4,9673,087
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,6522,891
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,9173,055
Estevan, SkCanada 5,9153,676
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,4202,746
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7102,305
ErlianChina 3,3442,078
El CaranoColombia 11,3457,050
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3593,951
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1656,317
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2436,365
El ArishEgypt 8,2465,124
El TorEgypt 8,5445,309
ErfurtGermany 6,9084,292
EssenGermany 6,9484,318
EsfahanIran 7,3354,558
EilatIsrael 8,3555,192
EsashiJapan 2,4751,538
EldoretKenya 11,2887,014
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,4522,145
EssaouiraMorocco 9,3965,839
EeldeNetherlands 6,7734,209
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5657,186
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9537,428
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2016,339
EnuguNigeria 11,7477,300
EncarnacionParaguay 15,5529,664
EvoraPortugal 8,5955,341
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,1451,333
EkimcanRussia 1,574978
Elat’MaRussia 5,6103,486
ElistaRussia 6,3333,936
ErbogacenRussia 2,2721,412
EssejRussia 2,3001,430
Ed DueimSudan 10,0466,243
El FasherSudan 10,3726,445
El GeneinaSudan 10,4976,523
El ObeidSudan 10,2206,351
El ShowakSudan 9,8566,124
En NahudSudan 10,3426,427
EdirneTurkey 7,4364,621
ErzincanTurkey 7,1594,448
ErzurumTurkey 7,0684,392
EskisehirTurkey 7,4894,654
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7564,198
EntebbeUganda 11,4647,124
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6284,119
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7004,164
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1134,420
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3805,208
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5274,677
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,1613,828
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2324,494
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,4274,615
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7844,837
Elko, NvUsa 6,1333,811
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,0934,408
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5414,686
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,3203,927
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3764,583
Erie, PaUsa 7,4454,626
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1754,458
Eugene, OrUsa 5,4843,408
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5234,675
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,7373,565
Eureka, SdUsa 6,3363,937
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,3143,924
Evansville, InUsa 7,5984,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -