Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7876,082
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8215,481
DavisAntarctica 15,7519,788
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9595,568
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5815,332
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5905,959
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,5846,577
DhakaBangladesh 6,2743,899
D’UccleBelgium 7,0644,390
DiamantinaBrazil 14,8989,258
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1688,804
DouradosBrazil 15,0529,354
DoualaCameroon 11,9437,421
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1604,449
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8543,638
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,6292,876
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9952,483
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2734,520
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9853,098
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9734,333
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2443,880
DuianChina 4,6892,914
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5984,721
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8106,096
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0676,255
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2026,340
DabaaEgypt 8,4575,255
DakhlaEgypt 9,0045,595
DijonFrance 7,4284,616
DresdenGermany 6,8274,242
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4702,778
DebrecenHungary 6,9974,348
DalatangiIceland 5,7163,552
DaltonganjIndia 6,5524,071
DarbhangaIndia 6,2563,887
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6843,532
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6783,528
DumkaIndia 6,3723,959
DwarkaIndia 7,4714,643
DezfulIran 7,5104,667
DublinIreland 6,9454,316
DecimomannuItaly 8,1895,089
DobbiacoItaly 7,3264,553
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,0397,481
Deir-AllaJordan 8,0605,008
DagorettiKenya 11,4037,086
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9993,728
DedzaMalawi 12,8277,971
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7182,310
DashbalbarMongolia 2,7201,690
DaweiMyanmar 6,8534,258
De BiltNetherlands 6,9094,294
De KooyNetherlands 6,8284,243
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8254,241
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6607,246
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9587,431
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2027,583
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0773,776
DalbandinPakistan 7,0784,398
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4744,023
DirPakistan 6,1113,797
DroshPakistan 6,0803,778
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,7683,584
DohaQatar 8,0515,003
DorohoiRomania 6,8044,228
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9651,843
DudinkaRussia 2,9041,804
DzardzanRussia 1,429888
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0174,982
DakarSenegal 11,3377,045
DaruSierra Leone 12,0037,459
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5219,023
DamazinSudan 10,1846,328
DongolaSudan 9,5945,962
DamascusSyria 7,9044,912
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,9034,911
Deir EzzorSyria 7,5664,702
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9523,699
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8467,362
DjerbaTunisia 8,7575,441
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,3104,543
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5384,063
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8424,252
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,4564,012
DonetskUkraine 6,4083,982
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8724,892
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0855,024
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9034,911
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7464,814
Danville, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2395,120
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4063,359
David City, NeUsa 6,9094,293
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5384,684
Dayton, WaUsa 5,5323,438
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3705,201
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,4914,033
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9134,917
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5634,700
Delphine, InUsa 7,3214,549
Denton, MdUsa 7,8964,906
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,7274,180
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0194,362
Deseret, UtUsa 6,4333,998
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4203,989
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3254,552
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8034,849
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8773,652
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1114,419
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1314,431
Dover, DeUsa 7,8964,906
Dover, TnUsa 7,7874,839
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7814,835
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0464,378
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5554,073
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Durham, NhUsa 7,6254,738
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,3286,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -