Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5934,097
ChlefAlgeria 8,6955,403
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5735,327
CeresArgentina 15,6019,695
ChamicalArgentina 15,4759,616
ChepesArgentina 15,5589,668
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,88410,492
ConcordiaArgentina 15,8949,877
CórdobaArgentina 15,6569,729
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6669,735
CorrientesArgentina 15,4699,613
CairnsAustralia 8,8915,525
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9266,790
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3436,427
CedunaAustralia 10,6996,649
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9486,182
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,3535,812
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5136,533
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,5855,335
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,3676,442
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5826,576
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3323,935
CharnocksBarbados 11,1306,916
CotonouBenin 11,9067,398
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,2279,462
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,4459,598
CabroboBrazil 13,8938,633
CaceresBrazil 14,3068,890
CaetiteBrazil 14,4558,982
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7858,566
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8689,239
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,3189,519
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,3489,537
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7118,520
CanavieirasBrazil 14,6879,127
CaparaoBrazil 15,1779,431
CapinopolisBrazil 14,8169,207
CaratingaBrazil 15,0949,379
CaravelasBrazil 14,9119,266
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,4458,976
CarolinaBrazil 13,6298,469
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,4629,608
CataguasesBrazil 15,2589,482
CatalaoBrazil 14,8019,197
CatanduvaBrazil 15,0969,381
CaxiasBrazil 13,4338,347
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,8969,878
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,6158,461
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,2689,487
ChapecoBrazil 15,6379,717
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,9318,657
CipoBrazil 14,1868,815
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,6908,507
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,9879,313
CordeiroBrazil 15,3359,529
CorrentinaBrazil 14,3538,919
CorumbaBrazil 14,6349,094
CoximBrazil 14,6569,107
CrateusBrazil 13,5058,392
CuiabaBrazil 14,3018,887
CuritibaBrazil 15,5509,663
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2853,284
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1332,569
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,8803,032
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3523,326
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0783,156
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7823,593
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4532,146
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6622,897
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4462,763
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7964,223
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2853,284
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8154,235
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2204,486
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4784,647
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4724,643
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,8403,008
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3444,563
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0383,131
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2863,906
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6814,151
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3583,329
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6152,246
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8473,012
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1523,202
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7494,194
Comox, BcCanada 4,9173,055
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,2432,637
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1553,204
Coronation, AbCanada 5,3103,299
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3403,318
ChicoChile 16,74810,408
ChillanChile 15,8279,835
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7979,817
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,0089,326
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,59410,312
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7109,762
ChangchunChina 2,7351,700
ChangduChina 5,2213,244
ChangshaChina 4,7892,976
ChengduChina 4,9383,068
ChongqingChina 4,9383,069
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2677,001
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4284,616
CamagueyCuba 9,6626,004
CasablancaCuba 9,3135,787
ChebCzech Republic 6,9714,332
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3803,965
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1226,290
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1736,322
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1726,321
CanarEcuador 12,1087,524
CairoEgypt 8,4385,244
CaenFrance 7,3244,551
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5384,684
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,1977,579
CocobeachGabon 12,2667,622
CologneGermany 6,9954,347
ChiosGreece 7,7874,839
CorfuGreece 7,8604,884
ConakryGuinea 11,8677,374
CatacamasHonduras 10,0206,226
CholutecaHonduras 10,1316,295
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8274,864
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0553,762
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0553,762
ChahbaharIran 7,6114,730
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9454,316
ClonesIreland 6,8724,271
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8884,281
CorkIreland 7,1394,436
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1454,440
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1975,094
CameriItaly 7,5374,684
CampobassoItaly 7,8084,852
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1085,038
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2015,096
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1595,070
Cape MeleItaly 7,7164,795
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9524,942
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2275,113
CerviaItaly 7,5884,715
CiampinoItaly 7,8374,870
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6314,742
Cisa PassItaly 7,6204,735
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8324,867
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3474,566
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3085,162
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0094,977
ChibaJapan 3,1531,960
ChichibuJapan 3,1311,946
ChichijimaJapan 4,0532,519
ChoshiJapan 3,1251,942
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,8384,871
ChilekaMalawi 12,9308,035
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8247,969
ChitipaMalawi 12,4137,713
ChihuahuaMexico 7,7514,816
ComitanMexico 9,6175,976
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1673,833
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,8351,762
ChoirMongolia 3,2832,040
CasablancaMorocco 9,1415,680
ChindeMozambique 13,1438,168
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0754,396
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9746,819
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1767,566
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9727,440
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9707,438
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7067,274
CondegaNicaragua 10,1586,312
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6004,722
ChejuNorth Korea 3,7342,320
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,2412,014
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4052,116
ChhorPakistan 7,1324,432
ChitralPakistan 6,0513,760
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,4089,575
ConcepcionParaguay 15,0969,381
CajamarcaPeru 12,5997,829
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5297,786
ChiclayoPeru 12,5057,771
ChimbotePeru 12,8027,955
CuzcoPeru 13,5288,406
CzestochowaPoland 6,7254,179
CoimbraPortugal 8,4225,234
CalafatRomania 7,3164,546
CeahlauRomania 6,9114,295
ClujRomania 7,0114,357
ConstantaRomania 7,1094,417
CraiovaRomania 7,2544,508
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,3161,440
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4022,114
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,200746
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,415879
Cape UelenRussia 1,8111,125
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,9251,196
CaraRussia 1,9901,237
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5952,855
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 960597
ChitaRussia 2,5781,602
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5651,594
CokurdahRussia 878546
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,6631,033
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,4979,630
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,8801,789
CaceresSpain 8,4745,266
CadizSpain 8,7955,465
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4895,275
CordobaSpain 8,6295,362
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4475,249
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,5094,045
ChanthaburiThailand 6,8324,245
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3493,945
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1883,845
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8054,229
ChumphonThailand 7,1744,458
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5984,722
CorumTurkey 7,2514,506
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1543,824
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1833,842
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1284,430
CernovcyUkraine 6,7784,212
ChernigovUkraine 6,3003,915
CarrascoUruguay 16,32910,147
ColoniaUruguay 16,22510,082
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4856,515
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6424,749
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8964,906
Camden, ScUsa 8,2465,124
Canton, NyUsa 7,3044,539
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7444,191
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2985,156
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2964,534
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3874,590
Casper, WyUsa 6,3583,951
Centralia, WaUsa 5,2403,256
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7464,814
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1095,039
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9004,288
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4025,221
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3945,216
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7784,833
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1245,048
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9074,914
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7024,165
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9904,965
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3614,574
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4814,649
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2135,104
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9244,303
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,5974,099
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2154,484
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1904,468
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,9153,675
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4954,658
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,5084,044
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6014,724
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5964,721
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6064,726
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0184,361
Clark, SdUsa 6,5114,046
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8724,892
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7244,800
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1214,425
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4574,634
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1114,419
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,6421,642
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2914,531
College Park, MdUsa 7,8684,889
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,8244,241
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3434,563
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2485,125
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5364,683
Columbus, InUsa 7,5594,697
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4124,606
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5674,702
Conception, MoUsa 7,1174,422
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0534,383
Conway, ArUsa 7,7324,805
Conway, ScUsa 8,3165,167
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5114,667
Corning, ArUsa 7,6724,767
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4654,639
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2225,109
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8374,870
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5164,671
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,4423,382
Covington, LaUsa 8,2145,104
Covington, TnUsa 7,7114,791
Crete, NeUsa 6,9384,312
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,0643,768
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9763,713
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9763,713
CaracasVenezuela 11,1886,952
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,5427,172
CoroVenezuela 10,9986,835
ChipataZambia 12,8317,973
ChomaZambia 13,4178,337
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4908,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -