Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3473,944
BustAfghanistan 6,8254,241
BatnaAlgeria 8,6375,367
BecharAlgeria 9,2785,765
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5625,320
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4255,857
BiskraAlgeria 8,7535,439
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4495,872
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,39511,431
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,56411,536
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,55111,528
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,08611,860
ByrdAntarctica 16,78410,430
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,47410,237
BarilocheArgentina 16,29410,125
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,21110,074
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3526,433
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0426,240
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3695,822
BrestBelarus 6,4654,018
BrusselsBelgium 7,0644,390
Belize CityBelize 9,6515,997
BeninBenin 11,9067,398
BohiconBenin 11,8267,349
BermudaBermuda 8,9205,543
BageBrazil 16,0339,963
BambuiBrazil 15,0429,347
BarbacenaBrazil 15,2239,460
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7608,551
BarcelosBrazil 12,5377,791
BarraBrazil 14,1208,774
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4708,370
BarreirasBrazil 14,2048,827
BelémBrazil 12,9658,057
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,0769,368
BelterraBrazil 12,9448,044
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,8858,629
Bom JesusBrazil 15,8659,859
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,3558,920
BrasiliaBrazil 14,5409,036
BrevesBrazil 12,9488,046
BurgasBulgaria 7,3214,549
BurundiBurundi 11,9477,424
BatouriCameroon 11,7387,294
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0684,392
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,1043,172
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7952,980
Banff, AbCanada 5,2113,238
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0074,354
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9774,336
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,4063,359
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0233,742
Blue River, BcCanada 4,9673,087
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1494,443
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3402,697
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9693,709
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8243,619
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2233,245
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,6742,904
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3995,219
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,4842,786
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0422,512
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5947,205
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8186,722
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,69110,372
BeijingChina 3,4932,170
BarranquillaColombia 10,8756,758
Benito SalasColombia 11,6827,259
BogotáColombia 11,5457,174
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9604,325
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4087,089
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9857,448
BaniDominican Republic 10,2526,371
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2346,360
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2246,353
BahariyaEgypt 8,7165,417
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5565,317
BiarritzFrance 7,9624,948
BordeauxFrance 7,7994,847
BrestFrance 7,4654,639
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0526,246
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0506,245
BitamGabon 12,0897,512
BanjulGambia 11,4707,128
BerlinGermany 6,6994,163
BrockenGermany 6,8294,244
BokeGuinea 11,7307,289
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,6357,230
BudapestHungary 7,0694,393
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0714,394
BangaloreIndia 7,9604,947
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8264,863
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8334,246
BikanerIndia 6,7174,174
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7244,800
BabolsarIran 6,8884,280
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6304,742
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9594,324
Bandar LengehIran 7,7734,830
BirjandIran 6,9504,319
BushehrIran 7,7224,799
BaghdadIraq 7,5994,722
BasraIraq 7,7044,787
BelmulletIreland 6,9004,288
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0034,352
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7944,843
BergamoItaly 7,4984,660
BolognaItaly 7,5814,711
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3764,584
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9814,960
BrindisiItaly 7,8094,853
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8467,361
BouakeIvory Coast 11,9287,412
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9063,049
BeirutLebanon 7,9044,912
BenghaziLibya 8,6335,365
BirzaiLithuania 6,0263,744
BitolaMacedonia 7,6674,764
BlantyreMalawi 12,9308,035
BvumbweMalawi 12,9488,046
BintuluMalaysia 7,3794,585
BamakoMali 11,4467,113
Bko-SMali 11,4567,119
BougounMali 11,5717,190
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,1126,284
BaitagMongolia 4,1532,581
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7162,309
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1851,979
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,0151,874
BayandelgerMongolia 3,1421,953
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6862,290
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,9781,851
BulganMongolia 3,3212,064
BhamawMyanmar 5,8863,658
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9017,395
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2087,586
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6477,238
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4086,467
BilmaNiger 10,2806,388
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0266,852
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3612,710
BergenNorway 6,0243,743
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0253,744
BjornoyaNorway 4,3632,711
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1533,202
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3753,340
BadinPakistan 7,2614,512
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5344,060
BalakotPakistan 6,1123,798
BarkhanPakistan 6,7184,174
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8926,768
BascoPhilippines 5,2543,265
BialystokPoland 6,3803,964
BejaPortugal 8,6555,378
BragancaPortugal 8,2245,111
BistritaRomania 6,9444,315
BucharestRomania 7,1634,451
BajkitRussia 2,8091,746
BarabinskRussia 4,0642,526
BarnaulRussia 3,9632,462
BerezovoRussia 4,0042,488
BiserRussia 4,6572,894
BlagovescenskRussia 2,0501,274
BogdarinRussia 2,3881,484
BogucanyRussia 2,9431,829
BomnakRussia 1,6191,006
BorRussia 3,1061,930
BorzjaRussia 2,5481,583
BratskRussia 2,8621,779
BelgradeSerbia 7,3064,540
BoSierra Leone 12,0207,470
BontheSierra Leone 12,0777,505
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0514,382
BerberaSomalia 9,8336,110
BusanSouth Korea 3,4872,167
BadajozSpain 8,5455,310
BarcelonaSpain 8,1315,053
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1175,044
BabanusaSudan 10,5086,530
BaselSwitzerland 7,3464,565
BernSwitzerland 7,4154,608
BangkokThailand 6,7864,217
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7644,203
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5004,039
BizerteTunisia 8,3915,215
BalikesirTurkey 7,5994,722
BursaTurkey 7,5024,662
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3603,952
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7754,210
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8114,233
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8104,232
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9844,340
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1724,457
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1414,438
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,4814,027
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7224,799
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8564,882
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,2991,429
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,2991,429
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9124,916
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2235,110
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9064,292
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8544,881
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7304,803
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1495,064
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0364,372
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,0993,790
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,3601,467
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4934,656
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5871,607
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,9541,836
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1044,414
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,0003,728
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0815,022
Bishop, CaUsa 6,3333,935
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2323,873
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9354,931
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3035,160
Blaine, WaUsa 5,0783,156
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4085,225
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7964,845
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,8623,643
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9014,910
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7464,814
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6904,779
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8504,257
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7614,823
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3724,581
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0324,991
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7564,820
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7754,832
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9454,937
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4004,599
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0734,395
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8164,235
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1135,041
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4115,227
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2944,533
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,0024,351
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7604,822
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4824,649
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4044,601
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1305,052
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9384,933
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1904,468
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4124,606
Burns, OregonUsa 5,7293,560
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0623,767
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2987,020
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1546,931
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6638,490
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6768,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -