Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sejmcan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sejmcan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sejmcan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6315,985
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6065,348
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6015,345
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4855,273
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,21210,074
AzulArgentina 16,37610,176
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9536,806
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3157,031
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7806,077
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7826,079
AmberleyAustralia 10,0686,257
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8334,246
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,8894,281
AimoresBrazil 15,0779,369
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,3188,898
AltamiraBrazil 13,0748,124
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,3818,315
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,4059,573
ApodiBrazil 13,5938,447
AracajuBrazil 14,1848,814
AracuaiBrazil 14,7739,180
AragarcasBrazil 14,4488,978
AraxaBrazil 14,9749,305
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9078,642
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,0943,165
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,1023,171
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1881,981
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7252,315
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3323,935
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3873,969
AbecheChad 10,5196,537
AntofagastaChile 14,6049,075
AricaChile 14,0888,755
AltaiChina 4,1892,603
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8137,341
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7667,311
AraucaColombia 11,4217,097
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0886,269
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1826,327
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2126,346
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3855,211
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,4225,234
AswanEgypt 9,0095,598
AsyutEgypt 8,7675,448
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9896,207
AsmaraEritrea 9,6285,983
AssabEritrea 9,6776,014
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2706,382
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9194,921
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9286,170
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9938,074
AccraGhana 12,0517,489
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5414,686
AthensGreece 7,9074,914
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9344,930
AasiaatGreenland 5,2433,258
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7003,542
AputiteqGreenland 5,4773,404
AkureyriIceland 5,6943,539
AgraIndia 6,5574,074
AhmedabadIndia 7,2244,489
AkolaIndia 7,2314,493
AllahabadIndia 6,5344,060
AmritsarIndia 6,2933,911
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,6834,774
AbadanIran 7,7034,786
ArakIran 7,2724,519
AlbengaItaly 7,7074,789
AlgheroItaly 8,0685,013
AmendolaItaly 7,7814,835
AnconaItaly 7,6224,736
ArezzoItaly 7,6814,773
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,1767,566
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,1577,554
AbashiriJapan 2,1651,346
AburatsuJapan 3,7892,354
AikawaJapan 2,9281,820
AjiroJapan 3,2332,009
AkitaJapan 2,7071,682
AkuneJapan 3,7752,346
AomoriJapan 2,5741,600
AsahikawaJapan 2,2261,383
AsosanJapan 3,6602,274
AmmanJordan 8,0695,014
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1303,188
AinaziLatvia 5,8703,648
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1937,577
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0927,514
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,6157,839
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8917,389
AtarMauritania 10,6516,618
AgalegaMauritius 11,3297,040
AcapulcoMexico 9,2215,730
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7582,335
AltaiMongolia 3,8872,416
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,5692,218
AgadirMorocco 9,5185,914
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9094,293
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1227,532
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7307,289
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4187,095
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2717,004
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3776,448
AgadezNiger 10,6106,593
AsuncionParaguay 15,2819,496
ArequipaPeru 13,8318,595
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4863,409
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8697,376
AradRomania 7,1414,437
AjanRussia 1,072666
AldanRussia 1,531952
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7993,603
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7212,312
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,470913
AnadyrRussia 1,241771
ArkhangelskRussia 4,7902,976
ArmavirRussia 6,5804,089
AstrakhanRussia 6,1823,841
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0735,638
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0755,018
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4595,256
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4975,280
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6975,404
Abu HamedSudan 9,4405,866
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0986,275
AqiqSudan 9,3625,818
ArbaatSudan 9,2545,750
AromaSudan 9,6956,024
AtbaraSudan 9,5995,965
Abu KamalSyria 7,6234,737
AleppoSyria 7,5994,722
AranyaprathetThailand 6,7044,166
AtakpameTogo 11,8057,336
AdanaTurkey 7,5944,719
AfyonTurkey 7,5954,719
AnkaraTurkey 7,3884,591
AntalyaTurkey 7,7784,833
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5214,052
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4844,029
AberporthUk 7,0644,390
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0274,367
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8974,286
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7054,167
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9844,962
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9934,967
ArtigasUruguay 15,8549,852
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9514,941
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4514,009
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,2033,233
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6674,764
Ada, MnUsa 6,3583,951
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3264,552
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2115,103
Akron, OhUsa 7,5234,675
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,9064,292
Albany, GaUsa 8,3445,185
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5724,705
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8224,239
Albion, NeUsa 6,8014,226
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,1034,414
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1734,458
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6074,106
Algona, IaUsa 6,8614,264
Alice, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7424,811
Alliance, NeUsa 6,5974,100
Alma, MiUsa 7,1914,468
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0314,369
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,6904,778
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3034,538
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6734,768
Amite, LaUsa 8,2215,109
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,9091,808
Anderson, InUsa 7,4584,634
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0735,017
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5234,675
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3264,552
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1762,595
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5365,305
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9315,550
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0454,999
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5824,090
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,2723,276
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1554,446
Athens, GaUsa 8,1695,076
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1605,070
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8934,905
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,6491,025
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0774,397
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2775,144
Augusta, MtUsa 5,7393,566
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1854,465
Austin, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7473,571
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5803,468
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2116,967
AdenYemen 9,5935,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -